Yu Koshikawa

Yu Koshikawa

Nickname
Kossey
Birth Date
30/06/1984
Birth Place
Unknown
Height
189 cm
Weight
87 kg
Hobbies
Travelling
Favorite Book
Information magazines
Favorite Athlete
Baseball, soccer, tennis

Career

  • Position Unknown
  • Club Debut Moroe Junior
  • Team partner Gottsu

History

Season Date Type Tournament Partners Rank Prize Money US$ Points
1 2018 October 14 WT4* Yangzhou (CN) Shiratori 33 0.00 160
2 2018 October 04 WT3* Qinzhou (CN) Nishimura 25 1,000.00 180
3 2018 September 17 NT Miyakonojo (JP) Inoue 5 0.00 12
4 2018 September 01 WT1* Montpellier (FR) 9 200.00 100
5 2018 August 26 WT1* Siofok (HU) Kurokawa 17 0.00 80
6 2018 August 12 WT1* Vaduz (LI) Sato 21 0.00 70
7 2018 August 05 NT Wakasaobama (JP) Sato 9 0.00 10
8 2018 July 29 WT3* Tokyo (JP) Kurokawa 25 1,000.00 180
9 2018 July 29 NT Oarai (JP) Taira 5 0.00 12
10 2018 July 01 NT Minamiawaji (JP) Nishimura 9 0.00 10
11 2018 June 24 WT2* Singapore (SG) Nishimura 31 0.00 100
12 2018 June 17 WT1* Baden (AT) Nishimura 21 0.00 70
13 2018 June 10 NT Hiratsuka (JP) Nishimura 3 0.00 16
14 2018 June 03 WT2* Jinjiang (CN) Nishimura 25 0.00 120
15 2018 May 13 WT1* Bangkok (TH) Nishimura 21 0.00 70
16 2018 May 06 CT Huntington Beach (US) Nishimura 33 1,000.00 100
17 2018 April 15 NT Okinawa (JP) Nishimura 1 0.00 20
18 2018 April 11 WT1* Satun (TH) Nishimura 13 100.00 90
19 2018 January 07 WT4* The Hague (NL) Hasegawa 41 0.00 40
20 2017 November 25 WT2* Sydney (AU) Hasegawa 25 0.00 60
21 2017 October 29 WT1* Aalsmeer (NL) Hasegawa 17 0.00 40
22 2017 October 22 CT Palembang AVC Beach Tour(Men) (ID) Hasegawa 9 0.00 96
23 2017 October 15 WT3* Qinzhou (CN) Hasegawa 33 0.00 60
24 2017 October 09 CT Grand Front Osaka Open 2017(Men) (JP) Hasegawa 9 0.00 60
25 2017 September 09 WT1* Montpellier (FR) Hasegawa 9 200.00 60
26 2017 July 30 WT2* Espinho (PT) Gottsu 17 1,300.00 80