Past Winners

 
Medal Winners - Men
  Medal Winners - Women 
2015 The Hague, Netherlands
1 Alison Cerutti/Bruno Oscar Schmidt (BRA)
2 Reinder Nummerdor/ Christiaan Varenhorst (NED)
3 Pedro Solberg/ Evandro Gonçalves Oliveira 
  Júnior (BRA)

2013 Stare Jablonki, Poland
1 Alexander Brouwer/Robert Meeuwsen (NED)
2 Ricardo Santos/Álvaro Morais Filho (BRA)
3 Jonathan Erdmann/Kay Matysik  (GER)

2011 Rome, Italy
1 Emanuel Rego/Alison Cerutti (BRA)
2 Márcio Araújo/Ricardo Santos (BRA)
3 Julius Brink/Jonas Reckermann (GER)

2009 Stavanger, Norway
1 Julius Brink/Jonas Reckermann (GER)
2 Harley Marques Silva/ Alison Cerutti (BRA)
3 Phil Dalhausser/Todd Rogers (USA)

2007 Gstaad, Switzerland
1 Phil Dalhausser/Todd Rogers (USA)
2 Dmitri Barsoek/Igor Kolodinski (RUS)
3 Andrew Schacht/Joshua Slack (AUS)

2005 Berlin, Germany
1 Márcio Araújo/Fábio Luiz Magalhães (BRA)
2 Sascha Heyer/Paul Laciga (SWI)
3 Julius Brink/Kjell Schneider (GERI)

2003 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
1 Emanuel Rego/Ricardo Santos (BRA)
2 Dax Holdren/Stein Metzger (USA)
3 Márcio Araújo/Benjamin Insfran (BRA)

2001 Klagenfurt, Austria
1 Mariano Baracetti/Martín Conde (ARG)
2 José Loiola/Ricardo Santos (BRA)
3 Vegard Høidalen/Jørre Kjemperud (NOR)

1999 Marseille, France
1 José Loiola/Emanuel Rego (BRA)
2 Martin Laciga/Paul Laciga (SWI)
3 Rogerio Ferreira/Guilherme Marques (BRA)

1997 Los Angeles, USA
1 Rogerio Ferreira/Guilherme Marques  (BRA)
2 Canyon Ceman/Mike Whitmarsh  (USA)
3 Dain Blanton/Kent Steffes (USA)
3 Paulão Moreira/Paulo Emilio Silva (BRA)
 

2015 The Hague, Netherlands
1 Agatha Bednarczuk/Barbara Seixas De Freitas (BRA)
2 Taiana Lima/ Fernanda Alves (BRA)
3 Juliana Felisberta Da Silva/ Maria Antonelli (BRA)

2013 Stare Jablonki, Poland
1 Xue Chen/Zhang Xi (CHI)
2 Karla Borger/Britta Büthe (GER)
3 Liliane Maestrini/Bárbara Seixas (BRA)

2011 Rome, Italy
1 Juliana Felisberta/Larissa França (BRA)
2 Misty May-Treanor/Kerri Walsh (USA)
3 Xue Chen/Zhang Xi (CHI)

2009 Stavanger, Norway
1 April Ross/Jennifer Kessy (USA)
2 Juliana Felisberta/Larissa França (BRA)
3 Talita Antunes/Maria Antonelli (BRA)

2007 Gstaad, Switzerland
1 Misty May-Treanor/Kerri Walsh (USA)
2 Tian Jia/Wang Fei (CHI)
3 Juliana Felisberta/Larissa França (BRA)

2005 Berlin, Germany
1 Misty May-Treanor/Kerri Walsh (USA)
2 Juliana Felisberta/Larissa França (BRA)
3 Tian Jia/Wang Fei (CHI)

2003 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
1 Misty May-Treanor/Kerri Walsh (USA)
2 Shelda Bede/Adriana Behar (BRA)
3 Natalie Cook/Nicole Sanderson (AUS)

2001 Klagenfurt, Austria
1 Shelda Bede/Adriana Behar (BRA)
2 Tatiana Minello/Sandra Pires (BRA)
3 Eva Celbová/So┼ła Nováková (CZE)

1999 Marseille, France
1 Shelda Bede/Adriana Behar (BRA)
2 Anett Davis/Jenny Johnson Jordan (USA)
3 Liz Masakayan/Elain Youngs (USA)

1997 Los Angeles, USA
1 Sandra Pires/Jackie Silva (BRA)
2 Lisa Arce/Holly McPeak (USA)
3 Shelda Bede/Adriana Behar (BRA)
3 Karolyn Kirby/Nancy Reno (USA)

News

{{item.LocalShortDate}}
All the News