Pools

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Larissa/Talita
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 98 1.4184
2
Day/Branagh
USA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 113 112 1.0089
3
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 116 121 0.9587
4
Strauss T./Holzer K.
AUT
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 102 139 0.7338

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 29/07/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Strauss T./Holzer K.AUT
2 - 1
21 - 11
19 - 21
15 - 8
55 - 40
00:43
2 29/07/2017
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Day/BranaghUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
24 - 26
       
40 - 47
00:44
25 30/07/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Day/BranaghUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 9
       
42 - 24
00:32
26 30/07/2017
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Strauss T./Holzer K.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:33
49 01/08/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:33
50 01/08/2017
Day/BranaghUSAvs.Strauss T./Holzer K.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 11
       
42 - 30
00:34

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Laboureur/Sude
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 91 1.3846
2
Elsa/Amaranta
ESP
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 117 105 1.1143
3
Lidy/Leila
CUB
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 104 114 0.9123
4
Andrea/Gorda
COL
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 89 126 0.7063

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 29/07/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Andrea/GordaCOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:35
4 29/07/2017
Elsa/AmarantaESPvs.Lidy/LeilaCUB
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:32
27 30/07/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Lidy/LeilaCUB
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:33
28 30/07/2017
Elsa/AmarantaESPvs.Andrea/GordaCOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:38
51 01/08/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Elsa/AmarantaESP
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:39
52 01/08/2017
Lidy/LeilaCUBvs.Andrea/GordaCOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:33

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Meppelink/van Gestel
NED
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 120 88 1.3636
2
Gordon/Saxton
CAN
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 137 112 1.2232
3
Agatha/Duda
BRA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 133 110 1.2091
4
Gaudencia/Too
KEN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 46 126 0.3651

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 29/07/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Gaudencia/TooKEN
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 8
       
42 - 15
00:23
6 29/07/2017
Meppelink/van GestelNEDvs.Gordon/SaxtonCAN
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:33
29 30/07/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Gordon/SaxtonCAN
2 - 1
27 - 25
15 - 21
15 - 7
57 - 53
00:50
30 30/07/2017
Meppelink/van GestelNEDvs.Gaudencia/TooKEN
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 7
       
42 - 12
00:21
53 01/08/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Meppelink/van GestelNED
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
54 01/08/2017
Gordon/SaxtonCANvs.Gaudencia/TooKEN
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 10
       
42 - 19
00:24

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 137 107 1.2804
2
Borger/Kozuch
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 121 96 1.2604
3
Glenzke/Großner
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 123 116 1.0603
4
Mahassine/Zeroual
MAR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 64 126 0.5079

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 28/07/2017
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Mahassine/ZeroualMAR
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 12
       
42 - 22
00:25
8 28/07/2017
Borger/KozuchGERvs.Glenzke/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:39
31 29/07/2017
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Glenzke/GroßnerGER
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 12
53 - 48
00:49
32 29/07/2017
Borger/KozuchGERvs.Mahassine/ZeroualMAR
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 11
       
42 - 21
00:27
55 31/07/2017
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Borger/KozuchGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:40
56 31/07/2017
Glenzke/GroßnerGERvs.Mahassine/ZeroualMAR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 9
       
42 - 21
00:27

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Summer/Sweat
USA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 137 119 1.1513
2
Mashkova/Samalikova
KAZ
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 122 109 1.1193
3
Davidova/Shchypkova
UKR
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 138 132 1.0455
4
Rimser/Plesiutschnig
AUT
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 99 136 0.7279

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 28/07/2017
Summer/SweatUSAvs.Rimser/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:32
10 28/07/2017
Davidova/ShchypkovaUKRvs.Mashkova/SamalikovaKAZ
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
33 30/07/2017
Summer/SweatUSAvs.Mashkova/SamalikovaKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 15
25 - 23
       
46 - 38
00:33
34 30/07/2017
Davidova/ShchypkovaUKRvs.Rimser/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 1
21 - 13
16 - 21
15 - 7
52 - 41
00:46
57 01/08/2017
Summer/SweatUSAvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 16
11 - 15
49 - 52
00:46
58 01/08/2017
Mashkova/SamalikovaKAZvs.Rimser/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:32

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 72 1.7500
2
Lehtonen/Lahti
FIN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 109 88 1.2386
3
Filippo/Erika
PAR
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 108 135 0.8000
4
Alfaro/Charles C.
CRC
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 94 142 0.6620

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 29/07/2017
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Alfaro/Charles C. CRC
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 10
       
42 - 19
00:30
12 29/07/2017
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Filippo/ErikaPAR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 9
       
42 - 22
00:29
35 30/07/2017
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Filippo/ErikaPAR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 17
       
42 - 28
00:30
36 30/07/2017
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Alfaro/Charles C. CRC
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 9
       
42 - 24
00:30
59 31/07/2017
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 17
       
42 - 25
00:35
60 31/07/2017
Filippo/ErikaPARvs.Alfaro/Charles C. CRC
2 - 1
21 - 17
22 - 24
15 - 10
58 - 51
00:48

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pavan/Humana-Paredes
CAN
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 128 92 1.3913
2
Flier/van Iersel
NED
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 148 151 0.9801
3
Yue/Wang
CHN
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 137 135 1.0148
4
Menegatti/Perry
ITA
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 120 155 0.7742

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 28/07/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Flier/van IerselNED
2 - 0
21 - 13
23 - 21
       
44 - 34
00:33
14 28/07/2017
Yue/WangCHNvs.Menegatti/PerryITA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 10
15 - 6
55 - 37
00:44
37 30/07/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Menegatti/PerryITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:32
38 30/07/2017
Yue/WangCHNvs.Flier/van IerselNED
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 19
12 - 15
53 - 56
00:52
61 31/07/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Yue/WangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:34
62 31/07/2017
Menegatti/PerryITAvs.Flier/van IerselNED
1 - 2
18 - 21
24 - 22
12 - 15
54 - 58
00:53

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Elize Maia/Taiana Lima
BRA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 142 120 1.1833
2
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré A
SUI
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 141 110 1.2818
3
Barbara/Fernanda
BRA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 134 102 1.3137
4
Manhica/Muianga
MOZ
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 41 126 0.3254

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 29/07/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Manhica/MuiangaMOZ
2 - 0
21 - 4
21 - 6
       
42 - 10
00:22
16 29/07/2017
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Elize Maia/Taiana LimaBRA
1 - 2
24 - 26
21 - 11
10 - 15
55 - 52
00:53
39 28/07/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Elize Maia/Taiana LimaBRA
1 - 2
21 - 10
16 - 21
15 - 17
52 - 48
00:47
40 28/07/2017
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Manhica/MuiangaMOZ
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 8
       
42 - 18
00:23
63 31/07/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
0 - 2
21 - 23
19 - 21
       
40 - 44
00:46
64 31/07/2017
Elize Maia/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Manhica/MuiangaMOZ
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 8
       
42 - 13
00:23

Pool I

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maria Antonelli/Carol
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 96 74 1.2973
2
Hughes/Claes
USA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 129 104 1.2404
3
Pischke/Broder
CAN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 100 105 0.9524
4
Nzayisenga/Mutatsimpundu
RWA
2 0 3 0 6 0.000 42 126 0.3333

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 28/07/2017
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Nzayisenga/MutatsimpunduRWA
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
18 28/07/2017
Hughes/ClaesUSAvs.Pischke/BroderCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:33
41 29/07/2017
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Pischke/BroderCAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:35
42 29/07/2017
Hughes/ClaesUSAvs.Nzayisenga/MutatsimpunduRWA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 11
       
42 - 21
00:25
65 31/07/2017
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Hughes/ClaesUSA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 8
54 - 45
00:43
66 31/07/2017
Pischke/BroderCANvs.Nzayisenga/MutatsimpunduRWA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 9
       
42 - 21
00:27

Pool J

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 117 1.1880
2
Wilkerson/Bansley
CAN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 120 86 1.3953
3
Zonta/Gallay
ARG
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 112 132 0.8485
4
Gabi/Agudo
VEN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 90 126 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
19 28/07/2017
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Gabi/AgudoVEN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:34
20 28/07/2017
Wilkerson/BansleyCANvs.Zonta/GallayARG
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 10
       
42 - 22
00:29
43 30/07/2017
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Zonta/GallayARG
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 48
00:50
44 30/07/2017
Wilkerson/BansleyCANvs.Gabi/AgudoVEN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 11
       
42 - 22
00:28
67 31/07/2017
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Wilkerson/BansleyCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:38
68 31/07/2017
Zonta/GallayARGvs.Gabi/AgudoVEN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:45

Pool K

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ross/Fendrick
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 140 106 1.3208
2
Bawden/Clancy
AUS
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 141 145 0.9724
3
Xue/Wang X. X.
CHN
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 145 140 1.0357
4
Laird/Ngauamo
AUS
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 105 140 0.7500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 30/07/2017
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Xue/Wang X. X.CHN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
17 - 15
56 - 55
00:52
22 30/07/2017
Ross/FendrickUSAvs.Laird/NgauamoAUS
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 18
       
42 - 29
00:33
45 28/07/2017
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Laird/NgauamoAUS
2 - 1
19 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 7
56 - 48
00:49
46 28/07/2017
Ross/FendrickUSAvs.Xue/Wang X. X.CHN
2 - 1
21 - 17
20 - 22
15 - 9
56 - 48
00:51
69 31/07/2017
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Ross/FendrickUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:36
70 31/07/2017
Laird/NgauamoAUSvs.Xue/Wang X. X.CHN
0 - 2
11 - 21
17 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:31

Pool L

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kolocova/Kvapilova
CZE
6 3 0 6 3 2.000 184 170 1.0824
2
Schwaiger S./Schützenhöfer
AUT
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 159 150 1.0600
3
Birlova/Makroguzova
RUS
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 144 144 1.0000
4
Radarong/Udomchavee
THA
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 133 156 0.8526

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
23 28/07/2017
Schwaiger S./SchützenhöferAUTvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
2 - 1
21 - 16
20 - 22
17 - 15
58 - 53
00:54
24 28/07/2017
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Birlova/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 1
27 - 29
27 - 25
15 - 10
69 - 64
01:01
47 29/07/2017
Schwaiger S./SchützenhöferAUTvs.Birlova/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 17
       
44 - 38
00:42
48 29/07/2017
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
2 - 1
21 - 14
20 - 22
15 - 13
56 - 49
00:51
71 31/07/2017
Schwaiger S./SchützenhöferAUTvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
1 - 2
29 - 31
21 - 13
7 - 15
57 - 59
01:02
72 31/07/2017
Birlova/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:34

Lucky losers

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
73 01/08/2017
Glenzke/GroßnerGERvs.Filippo/ErikaPAR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:33
74 01/08/2017
Birlova/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Lidy/LeilaCUB
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:38
75 01/08/2017
Zonta/GallayARGvs.Pischke/BroderCAN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 7
54 - 47
00:49
76 01/08/2017
Yue/WangCHNvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 1
21 - 19
18 - 21
15 - 7
54 - 47
00:49