Barbara Seixas De Freitas

Barbara Seixas De Freitas

Nickname
Figueiredo
Birth Date
08/03/1987
Birth Place
Right defender
Height
178 cm
Weight
67 kg

Career

  • Position Right defender
  • Club Debut Clube de Regatas do Flamengo
  • Team partner Fernanda

History

Season Date Type Tournament Partners Rank Prize Money US$ Points
1 2018 October 14 WT4* Yangzhou (CN) Fernanda 5 6,000.00 480
2 2018 August 05 WT5* Vienna (AT) Fernanda 2 32,000.00 1080
3 2018 July 07 WT4* Espinho (PT) Fernanda 9 4,000.00 400
4 2018 July 01 WT4* Warsaw (PL) Fernanda 5 6,000.00 480
5 2018 May 20 WT4* Itapema (BR) Fernanda 9 4,000.00 400
6 2018 May 06 CT Huntington Beach (US) Fernanda 1 20,000.00 800
7 2018 March 04 WT5* Fort Lauderdale (US) Fernanda 1 40,000.00 1200
8 2018 January 07 WT4* The Hague (NL) Fernanda 5 6,000.00 480
9 2017 August 05 WCH Vienna (AT) Fernanda 17 7,000.00 320
10 2017 July 23 WT4* Olsztyn (PL) Fernanda 9 4,000.00 240
11 2017 July 09 WT5* Gstaad (CH) Fernanda 9 8,000.00 360
12 2017 July 01 WT5* Porec (HR) Fernanda 4 16,000.00 600
13 2017 June 18 WT3* The Hague (NL) Fernanda 9 2,000.00 180
14 2017 June 04 WT3* Moscow (RU) Fernanda 17 1,500.00 120
15 2017 May 21 WT4* Rio de Janeiro (BR) Fernanda 4 8,000.00 400
16 2017 April 23 WT3* Xiamen (CN) Fernanda 1 8,000.00 600
17 2017 April 09 NT VITORIA (BR) Fernanda 5 0.00 4
18 2017 February 19 NT ARACAJU SE (BR) Fernanda 3 0.00 12
19 2017 February 19 NT MACEIO (BR) Fernanda 4 0.00 8
20 2017 February 12 WT5* Fort Lauderdale (US) Fernanda 5 12,000.00 480
21 2017 January 29 NT JOAO PESSOA PB (BR) Fernanda 4 0.00 8
22 2016 December 11 NT SAO JOSE/SE (BR) Fernanda 5 0.00 2
23 2016 November 20 NT CURITIBA/PR (BR) Fernanda 5 0.00 2
24 2016 October 30 NT UBERLANDIA/MG (BR) Fernanda 5 0.00 2
25 2016 October 16 NT BRASILIA/DF (BR) Fernanda 4 0.00 4
26 2016 August 17 OG Women's Olympic Game - Rio 2016 (BR) Agatha 2 0.00 0
27 2016 July 02 MJS Porec (HR) Agatha 9 11,000.00 360
28 2016 June 18 GS Olsztyn (PL) Agatha 9 11,000.00 360
29 2016 June 11 MJS Hamburg (DE) Agatha 2 43,000.00 720
30 2016 May 29 GS Moscow (RU) Agatha 17 7,000.00 240
31 2016 May 08 NT JOAO PESSOA (BR) Agatha 1 0.00 16
32 2016 May 01 OPEN Fortaleza (BR) Agatha 9 2,000.00 240
33 2016 March 13 GS Rio (BR) Agatha 5 17,000.00 480
34 2016 February 28 OPEN Maceio (BR) Agatha 3 6,000.00 400
35 2015 October 04 WTF Fort Lauderdale (US) Agatha 3 30,000.00 0
36 2015 September 20 NT Belo Horizonte/mg (BR) Agatha 2 0.00 12
37 2015 September 06 OPEN Rio de Janeiro (BR) Agatha 2 8,000.00 450
38 2015 August 30 GS Olsztyn (PL) Agatha 5 17,000.00 480
39 2015 August 23 GS Long Beach (US) Agatha 9 11,000.00 360
40 2015 July 26 GS Yokohama (JP) Agatha 2 43,000.00 720
41 2015 July 11 MJS Gstaad (CH) Agatha 5 17,000.00 480
42 2015 July 04 WCH Beach Volleyball Women WCHs (NL) Agatha 1 60,000.00 1000
43 2015 June 21 GS St. Petersburg (US) Agatha 1 57,000.00 800
44 2015 June 13 MJS Stavanger (NO) Agatha 2 43,000.00 720
45 2015 June 06 MJS Porec (HR) Agatha 5 17,000.00 480
46 2015 May 31 GS Moscow (RU) Agatha 9 11,000.00 360
47 2015 May 24 OPEN Prague (CZ) Agatha 1 11,000.00 500
48 2015 March 08 NT Recife/pe (BR) Agatha 4 0.00 4
49 2015 February 08 NT Joao Pessoa/pb (BR) Agatha 3 0.00 8
50 2015 January 25 NT Fortaleza/ce (BR) Agatha 5 0.00 2
51 2014 December 07 NT Porto Alegre/rs (BR) Agatha 3 0.00 8
52 2014 November 16 NT Sao Jose/sc (BR) Agatha 3 0.00 8
53 2014 October 19 NT Campinas/sp (BR) Agatha 2 0.00 12
54 2014 September 28 GS Sao Paulo / Women (BR) Agatha 25 4,000.00 160
55 2014 September 21 NT Niteroi/rj (BR) Agatha 4 0.00 4
56 2014 August 31 NT Vitoria/es (BR) Agatha 2 0.00 12
57 2014 August 23 GS Stare Jablonki / Women (PL) Agatha 5 17,000.00 480
58 2014 August 02 GS Klagenfurt / Women (AT) Agatha 3 32,000.00 640
59 2014 July 27 GS Long Beach / Women (US) Agatha 2 52,000.00 720
60 2014 July 20 GS The Hague / Women (NL) Agatha 5 21,000.00 480
61 2014 July 13 GS Gstaad (CH) Agatha 5 17,000.00 480
62 2014 June 28 GS Stavanger (NO) Agatha 5 17,000.00 480
63 2014 June 22 GS Berlin (DE) Agatha 5 17,000.00 480
64 2014 June 15 GS Moscow (RU) Agatha 9 11,000.00 360
65 2014 May 11 OPEN Puerto Vallarta (MX) Agatha 1 11,000.00 500
66 2014 May 04 GS Shanghai (CN) Agatha 3 32,000.00 640
67 2014 April 27 OPEN Fuzhou (CN) Agatha 9 2,000.00 240
68 2013 October 13 GS Sao Paulo (BR) Lili 9 5,500.00 400
69 2013 August 25 GS Moscow (RU) Lili 9 5,500.00 400
70 2013 August 11 GS Berlin (DE) Lili 9 5,500.00 400
71 2013 July 26 GS Long Beach (US) Lili 9 5,500.00 400
72 2013 July 14 GS Gstaad (CH) Lili 2 22,000.00 720
73 2013 July 06 WCH Stare Jablonki (PL) Lili 3 35,000.00 800
74 2013 June 23 GS Rome (IT) Lili 3 16,500.00 640
75 2013 June 16 GS The Hague (NL) Lili 9 5,500.00 400
76 2013 May 26 GS Corrientes (AR) Lili 9 5,500.00 400
77 2013 May 05 GS Shanghai (CN) Lili 5 10,000.00 480
78 2013 April 28 OPEN Fuzhou (CN) Lili 5 6,500.00 300
79 2012 October 28 OPEN Bangsaen (TH) Agatha 3 15,000.00 480
80 2012 September 02 OPEN Aland (FI) Agatha 9 6,000.00 240
81 2012 August 18 GS Stare Jablonki (PL) Agatha 9 8,000.00 320
82 2012 July 21 GS Klagenfurt (AT) Agatha -2 0.00 0
83 2012 July 15 GS Berlin (DE) Agatha -2 0.00 0
84 2012 July 07 GS Gstaad (CH) Agatha 5 13,200.00 480
85 2012 June 11 GS Moscow (RU) Agatha -2 0.00 0
86 2012 April 29 OPEN Sanya (CN) Agatha 25 2,000.00 60
87 2012 April 20 OPEN Brasilia (BR) Agatha 41 0.00 18
88 2009 August 29 OPEN The Hague (NL) Neide 17 2,800.00 120
89 2009 July 26 SAT Laredo (ES) Neide 1 1,100.00 20
90 2009 July 19 CHAL Cyprus (CY) Neide 1 1,920.00 80
91 2009 April 25 OPEN Brasilia (BR) Neide -2 0.00 0
92 2007 September 08 JWC Modena (IT) Lili 1 0.00 0
93 2006 October 29 OPEN Acapulco (MX) Aragao 25 2,000.00 60
94 2006 August 27 JWC Myslowice (PL) Aragao 1 0.00 0
95 2005 September 10 JWC Rio de Janeiro (BR) Aragao 25 0.00 0
96 2005 August 07 YWC Saint Quay Portrieux (FR) Aragao 1 0.00 0
97 2004 September 12 YWC Termoli (IT) Carol 2 0.00 0
98 2003 August 31 YWC Pattaya (TH) Carol 2 0.00 0